Teacher Portal

MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST

MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST STAFF

Click on a staff member's name below to email.

Name Position
Jasmine Brown Grade 6, MA/SS
Megan Forster Grade 6, LA
Anne Harris Grade 6, MA/SCI
Caitlin Hash Grade 6, LA/SS
Weston Hill Grade 6, SS
Ember Hobbs Grade 6, MA
Robin Reece Grade 6, SCI
Hope Schwind Grade 6, LA
Kelli Sprosty Grade 6, MA
Vince Bella Grade 7, LA
Alison Holmes Grade 7, MA
Allison Maynard Grade 7, LA/SS
Kathryn McCormick Grade 7, MA
David Merrick Grade 7, SCI/STEM
DeAnna Pentello-Less Grade 7, SCI
Dante Schlabach Grade 7, SS
Kristen Warren Grade 7, LA
Michelle Weininger Grade 7, MA
Paityn Caudill Grade 8, SS
Rachael Davis Grade 8, SCI
Hanna Gerrard Grade 8, MA/SCI
Joshua Goody Grade 8, SCI/SS
Carol Knott Grade 8, LA
Kayla Luthy Grade 8, SCI/STEM
Kathryn McCormick Grade 8, MA
Sydney McQuate Grade 8, MA
David Merrick Grade 8, SCI/STEM
Laura Montgomery Grade 8, LA
Brianne Gladieux Art
Joseph McCreary Assistant Principal
Marco Houpe Campus Supervisor
Christine Goddard Case Manager
Sonja Dickson Clerk-Typist
Jennifer Fischer Clerk-Typist
Shelby Conrad Educational Aide
Nasreen Khaja Educational Aide
T'awnna Morris Educational Aide
Mandell Ransaw Educational Aide
Bailey Snyder Educational Aide
Linda Snyder Educational Aide
Elaine Soder Educational Aide
TaTanisha Wade Educational Aide
Debra Wilson Educational Aide
Joan Miller GATE, LA
Kimberly Frasher GATE, MA
Anna Fagerstrom-Grubb Health
Kristi Griffiths Instructional Support Coach, LA
Heidi Sullivan Instructional Support Coach, MA
Allison Learman International Language, Spanish
Rachelle Baldwin Intervention Specialist
Alicia Garcia Intervention Specialist
Susan Mattingly Intervention Specialist
Kathleen McKee Intervention Specialist
Megan Miller Intervention Specialist
Julie Muncy-Foster Intervention Specialist
Bridget Peerless Intervention Specialist
Morgan Richards Intervention Specialist
Cari Rick Intervention Specialist
Amie Waits Intervention Specialist
Deidre Kuck Media Specialist
Ashley Parks Mental Health Liaison
Joan Brandstaettter Mental Health Specialist
Rob Cebriak Music, Instrumental
Greg Miller Music, Instrumental
Jocelyn Smallwood Music, Instrumental
Kevin Dengel Music, Strings
Mark Kinser Music, Strings
Paige Harding Music, Vocal
Tameka Todd Nurse
Emily Dannemiller Occupational Therapist
Angela Danner Occupational Therapist
Alexis Grothause Occupational Therapist
Brian Antrim Physical Education
Tricia Steffen Physical Education
Brad Barboza Principal
Amber Nekervis Psychologist
Paige Verma School Counselor
Loni Williams School Counselor
Melissa Hinds Secretary
Meredith Baron Speech Pathologist

Side Menu